5 Best Things to Know About Capital Smart City Islamabad – Executive II

Business News

Capital Smart City is the first smart city in Pakistan and 23rd in the world. It is built with the idea of giving a luxury lifestyle at affordable rates. It is a grand project of Habib Rafique Pvt. Ltd and Future Development Holdings Ltd. (FDHL). It is the grand project of the real estate industry. The project is made on the model of sustainable development and eco-friendly environment providing modern and smart living international standard society.

After the huge success of CSC, the authorities decided to launch another block with the name of Executive II. The block has more amazing features with limited plots. Some of the topmost amazing things to know about this block are as follow:

  1. Location

Capital Smart City Islamabad already enjoys the benefit of the location, from there all main areas of Islamabad are in access. This block is situated right next to the Overseas block which is lying next to M-2 motorway hence connecting the main route. The block is mainly targeted at overseas Pakistanis. Moreover, this block enjoys a great view as one side of the block is facing the river and another side has a golf course. Which is amazing, right? This makes it a favourable investment because people want a home where the environment is peaceful and serene.

  • Extension block of the renowned project

Executive II is the extension block of CSC after the successful launch of the initial blocks. The property is high in demand because it is a project of the renowned owner with the master planning and consultancy of the world know consultancy firm. This gives an edge to Executive II and is worth investing in this real estate project.

  • Plot Size and Price

Executive II has different plot categories such as 5 Marla, 7 Marla, 10 Marla, 12 Marla, 1 Kanal and 2 Kanal. People who want to invest can easily choose the size according to their preferences. Booking and total cost of different plots are as follow:

Plot SizeBooking Cost (Currency in PKR)Total Cost (Currency in PKR)
5 Marla241,0002,415,000
7 Marla315,0003,151,000
10 Marla414,0004,140,000
12 Marla457,7004,577,000
1 Kanal621,0006,210,000
2 Kanal1,219,00012,190,000
  • Easy Payment Plans

CSC is offering a luxury lifestyle at affordable rates ad easy installment plans. Buyers can effortlessly pay for the property in 14 installments or they can pay 50% amount at booking and enjoy a 5% discount overall or if paid lumpsum amount, investors can enjoy 10% of the total value of the plot.

  • Amenities

CSC aims to provide a comfortable and smart living to people. Some of the facilities that people can enjoy are clean and eco-friendly environment, high security, Cinemas, Shopping Malls, Hospitals, schools and colleges, 24/7 water, gas, and electricity supply, beautiful theme parks, bird parks, International standard hotels and resorts, easy public transport facility, electric bikes, and much more

Don’t think much, this project is worth investing in. TheChampions Real Estate Marketing is there to assist you in buying, choosing, or comparing different real estate projects. Our team is always there to answer your queries and questions. Feel free to contact us, we will make the purchasing process easy for you.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *